Close

Blocks & Panchayats

Erattupetta Block (04822 – 272356)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Thalanadu 281031
2 Thalappalam 272195
3 Thidanadu 272068
4 Thekkoy 281029
5 Poonjar 272184
6 Poonjar Thekkekkara 272171
7 Melukavu 211028
8 Monnilavu 286279
Ettumanoor Block(0481-2537639)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Athirampuzha 2731752
2 Arpookkara 2597230
3 Aymanam 2517072
4 Kumarakom 2524322
5 Thiruvarppu 2582266
6 Neendoor 2712370
Kaduthuruthy Block (04829-282393)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Kaduthuruthy 282280
2 Kallara 267341
3 Thalayolapparambu 236127
4 Njeezhoor 263660
5 Mulakkulam 251246
6 Velloor 257171
Kanjirappally Block (04828-202450)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Erumely 210337
2 Kanjirappally 202486
3 Koottickal 284127
4 Koruthodu 281100
5 Parathodu 202536
6 Manimala 247126
7 Mundakkayam 272490
Lalam Block (04822-248862)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Kadanadu 246337
2 Karoor 212514
3 Kozhuvanal 267037
4 Bharananganam 248856
5 Meenachil 236337
6 Mutholy 205511
Madappally Block (0481-2472056)
Sl.No: Name Of the Panchayat Phone
1 Thrikkodithanam 2441805
2 Paippadu 2446087
3 Madappally 2472031
4 Vakathanam 2462243
5 Vazhappally 2720313
Pallom Block (0481-2573055)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Ayarkunnam 2542327
2 Kurichy 2321539
3 Panachicadu 2330365
4 Puthuppally 2352493
5 Vijayapuram 2578463
Pampady Block (0481-2551060)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Akalakkunnam 2551141
2 Elikkulam 04828-226475
3 Kooroppada 2700243
4 Pallickathodu 2551041
5 Pampady 2505323
6 Meenadom 2555307
7 Kidangoor 254149
8 Manarcadu 2372828
Uzhavoor Block (04822-230254)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Uzhavoor 240124
2 Marangattupally 251037
3 Kadaplamattom 230254
4 Kanakkary 230337
5 Kuravilangadu 230236
6 Manjoor 242337
7 Ramapuram 260248
8 Veliyanoor 244113
Vaikom Block (04829-221316)
Sl.No: Name of the Panchayat Phone
1 Udayanapuram 222253
2 Chempu 273123
3 T.V. Puram 210287
4 Thalayazham 222391
5 Maravanthuruthu 236150
6 Vechoor 275124

6Karukachal2485145

Vazhoor Block (0481-2456355)
Sl.No: Name Of the Panchayat Phone
1 Kangazha 2494321
2 Chirakkadavu 04828-221376
3 Nedumkunnam 2321539
4 Vazhoor 2456226
5 Vellavoor 04828-247125